ItalySki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie
- Skis + boots from €97.20 for 6 days
- Up to 10% off the shop price
- 1 Skiset shop
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 1 hire shop in Vigo di Fassa. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €97.20, against €108 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 1 shop we checked in Vigo di Fassa; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €77.40€86 | €97.20€108 | €113.40€126 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €99€110 | €118.80€132 | €135€150 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €135.90€151 | €155.70€173 | €171.90€191 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €180€200 | €199.80€222 | €216€240 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €99€110 | €118.80€132 | €135€150 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €39.60€44 | €58.50€65 | €74.70€83 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €39.60€44 | €58.50€65 | €74.70€83 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €63.90€71 | €78.30€87 | €94.50€105 |
| Evolution (teen)Red range: improvers and intermediates | €77.40€86 | €97.20€108 | €113.40€126 |
Price by number of days: Evolution skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €25.20 | €28 | €2.80 |
| 2 | €50.40 | €56 | €5.60 |
| 3 | €62.10 | €69 | €6.90 |
| 4 | €73.80 | €82 | €8.20 |
| 5 | €85.50 | €95 | €9.50 |
| 6 | €97.20 | €108 | €10.80 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie
Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie has 13 km of runs: about 62% easy, 31% intermediate and 7% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie
Nearby cable car
Tony Sport
Strada Rezia 11, 38039 Vigo di Fassa
- Workshop/Repairs
More for your Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie trip
Book ski hire in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €97.20 (Evolution) to €199.80 (Premium), against €108 to €222 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie are up to 10% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €58.50 online (€65 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Where are the ski hire shops in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie?
Skiset has 1 shop in Vigo di Fassa: Tony Sport (nearby cable car). Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie from €97.20
Book online with Skiset for up to 10% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for Vigo di Fassa (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · Vigo di Fassa - Ciampedie
Skis + boots from €97.20