FranceSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus
- Skis + boots from €78 for 6 days
- Up to 35% off the shop price
- 1 Skiset shop
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 1 hire shop in Val d'Allos Le Seignus. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €78, against €120 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset

Ski hire prices in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 1 shop we checked in Val d'Allos Le Seignus; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €66.30€102 | €78€120 | €100.75€155 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €84.70€121 | €104.30€149 | €128.80€184 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €98€140 | €118.30€169 | €142.80€204 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €124.50€166 | €146.25€195 | €172.50€230 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €125.25€167 | €156.75€209 | €183€244 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €84.70€121 | €102.20€146 | €126.70€181 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €98€140 | €118.30€169 | €142.80€204 |
| Excellence SnowboardGold range: experts | €121.50€162 | €142.50€190 | €168.75€225 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €29.40€42 | €34.30€49 | €51.80€74 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €41.30€59 | €52.50€75 | €70€100 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €58.10€83 | €69.30€99 | €86.80€124 |
| Performance (teen)Black range: confident skiers | €84.70€121 | €104.30€149 | €128.80€184 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €16.25 | €25 | €8.75 |
| 2 | €31.85 | €49 | €17.15 |
| 3 | €44.20 | €68 | €23.80 |
| 4 | €55.90 | €86 | €30.10 |
| 5 | €66.95 | €103 | €36.05 |
| 6 | €78 | €120 | €42 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus
Val d'Allos - Le Seignus has 26 km of runs: about 38% easy, 43% intermediate and 19% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some Val d'Allos - Le Seignus shops have 3d scanner.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus
Professionals at your service
Hors Pistes Sports
Le Seignus, 04260 Allos
- Toboggan rental
- 3D scanner
- Paying in-store caretaking
- Workshop/Repairs
- Drying
- Clothing Store
More for your Val d'Allos - Le Seignus trip
Book ski hire in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €78 (Economy) to €156.75 (Premium), against €120 to €209 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus are up to 35% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €52.50 online (€75 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus, from €102.20 for 6 days online (€146 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus?
Skiset has 1 shop in Val d'Allos Le Seignus: Hors Pistes Sports (professionals at your service). Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in Val d'Allos - Le Seignus from €78
Book online with Skiset for up to 35% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for Val d'Allos Le Seignus (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · Val d'Allos - Le Seignus
Skis + boots from €78