AustriaSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn
- Skis + boots from €171.20 for 6 days
- Up to 20% off the shop price
- 8 Skiset shops
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 8 hire shops in Hinterglemm, Fieberbrunn, Maishofen, Saalbach and Viehhofen. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €171.20, against €214 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 3 shops we checked in Hinterglemm and nearby villages; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €100€125 | €172€215 | €192.80€241 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €111.20€139 | €171.20€214 | €199.20€249 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €150.45€177 | €214.20€252 | €243.95€287 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €192.80€241 | €257.60€322 | €284€355 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €121.60€152 | €193.60€242 | €214.40€268 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €150.45€177 | €214.20€252 | €243.95€287 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €34.40€43 | €64.40€80.50 | €92.40€115.50 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €55.60€69.50 | €85.60€107 | €113.60€142 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €55.60€69.50 | €85.60€107 | €113.60€142 |
| Evolution (teen)Red range: improvers and intermediates | €100€125 | €172€215 | €192.80€241 |
| Performance (teen)Black range: confident skiers | €121.60€152 | €193.60€242 | €214.40€268 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €37.60 | €47 | €9.40 |
| 2 | €75.20 | €94 | €18.80 |
| 3 | €103.20 | €129 | €25.80 |
| 4 | €130.40 | €163 | €32.60 |
| 5 | €152.80 | €191 | €38.20 |
| 6 | €172 | €215 | €43 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn
Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn has 266 km of runs: about 66% easy, 31% intermediate and 3% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn shops have boot fitting.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn
Hinterglemm (4 shops)
Ski slope shop
Rabbitsport I Alpina
Dorfstr. 178, 5754 Hinterglemm
Ski slope shop
Rabbitsport II Zwölferkogel
Zwölferkogelweg 137, 5754 Hinterglemm
Ski slope shop
Rabbitsport III Adler
Hasenbachweg 378, AT-5754 Hinterglemm
Resort centre shop
Rabbitsport IV OST
Dorfstrasse 321, 5754 Hinterglemm
Fieberbrunn (1 shop)
Nearby cable car
Sport Widmann
Lindau 15 A, 6391 Fieberbrunn
- Paying in-store caretaking
- Workshop/Repairs
Maishofen (1 shop)
Resort centre shop
Skifürst
Unterdorf 810, 5753 Saalbach
- Drying
- Paying lockers
- Workshop/Repairs
- Boot fitting
Saalbach (1 shop)
Resort centre shop
Skifürst
Unterdorf 810, 5753 Saalbach
- Workshop/Repairs
- Boot fitting
- Paying lockers
- Drying
Viehhofen (1 shop)
Resort centre shop
Skifürst
Unterdorf 810, 5753 Saalbach
- Boot fitting
- Paying lockers
- Drying
- Workshop/Repairs
More for your Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn trip
Book ski hire in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €172 (Economy) to €257.60 (Excellence), against €215 to €322 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn are up to 20% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €85.60 online (€107 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn, from €193.60 for 6 days online (€242 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn?
Skiset has 8 shops in Hinterglemm, Fieberbrunn, Maishofen, Saalbach and Viehhofen: Rabbitsport I Alpina (ski slope shop), Rabbitsport II Zwölferkogel (ski slope shop), Rabbitsport III Adler (ski slope shop), Rabbitsport IV OST (resort centre shop), Sport Widmann (nearby cable car), Skifürst (resort centre shop) and more. Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn from €171.20
Book online with Skiset for up to 20% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for Hinterglemm, Fieberbrunn, Maishofen, Saalbach and Viehhofen (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn
Skis + boots from €171.20