FranceSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in Queyras - Ceillac
- Skis + boots from €77.60 for 6 days
- Up to 20% off the shop price
- 1 Skiset shop
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 1 hire shop in Ceillac. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €77.60, against €97 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in Queyras - Ceillac
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 1 shop we checked in Ceillac; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €52€65 | €77.60€97 | €96€120 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €73.60€92 | €102.40€128 | €120.80€151 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €84.80€106 | €119.20€149 | €137.60€172 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €99.20€124 | €136€170 | €154.40€193 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €136€170 | €172€215 | €190.40€238 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €73.60€92 | €102.40€128 | €120.80€151 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €84.80€106 | €119.20€149 | €137.60€172 |
| Excellence SnowboardGold range: experts | €99.20€124 | €136€170 | €154.40€193 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €24.80€31 | €39.20€49 | €58.40€73 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €36€45 | €54.40€68 | €73.60€92 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €52€65 | €77.60€97 | €96.80€121 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €13.60 | €17 | €3.40 |
| 2 | €28 | €35 | €7 |
| 3 | €42.40 | €53 | €10.60 |
| 4 | €56 | €70 | €14 |
| 5 | €68 | €85 | €17 |
| 6 | €77.60 | €97 | €19.40 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in Queyras - Ceillac
Queyras - Ceillac has 18 km of runs: about 28% easy, 69% intermediate and 3% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some Queyras - Ceillac shops have boot fitting.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in Queyras - Ceillac
Ski slope shop
La Rosace
Le Village, 05600 Ceillac
- Free in-store caretaking
- Drying
- Workshop/Repairs
- Free delivery
- Boot fitting
- Free lockers
More for your Queyras - Ceillac trip
Book ski hire in Queyras - Ceillac with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in Queyras - Ceillac?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €77.60 (Economy) to €172 (Premium), against €97 to €215 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in Queyras - Ceillac?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in Queyras - Ceillac are up to 20% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in Queyras - Ceillac?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €54.40 online (€68 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in Queyras - Ceillac?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in Queyras - Ceillac, from €102.40 for 6 days online (€128 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in Queyras - Ceillac?
Skiset has 1 shop in Ceillac: La Rosace (ski slope shop). Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in Queyras - Ceillac from €77.60
Book online with Skiset for up to 20% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for Ceillac (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · Queyras - Ceillac
Skis + boots from €77.60