FranceSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in Les Sybelles
- Skis + boots from €76.20 for 6 days
- Up to 40% off the shop price
- 9 Skiset shops
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 9 hire shops in Saint Sorlin d'Arves, Le Corbier, La Toussuire, Les Bottières and Saint Jean d'Arves. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €76.20, against €127 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in Les Sybelles
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 3 shops we checked in Saint Sorlin d'Arves and nearby villages; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €66.60€111 | €76.20€127 | €94.80€158 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €76.05€117 | €94.25€145 | €114.40€176 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €93.60€144 | €117€180 | €137.15€211 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €115.50€165 | €145.60€208 | €167.30€239 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €132.30€189 | €175€250 | €196.70€281 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €76.05€117 | €94.25€145 | €114.40€176 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €93.60€144 | €117€180 | €137.15€211 |
| Excellence SnowboardGold range: experts | €115.50€165 | €145.60€208 | €167.30€239 |
| Burton Step OnVIP range: top-of-the-range boards | – | €148.40€212 | €170.10€243 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €26.65€41 | €33.80€52 | €49.40€76 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €38.35€59 | €46.80€72 | €62.40€96 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €49€70 | €64.40€92 | €79.10€113 |
| Economy (teen)Blue range: beginners and easy runs | €55.20€92 | €62.40€104 | €81€135 |
| Evolution (teen)Red range: improvers and intermediates | €63.05€97 | €79.30€122 | €99.45€153 |
| Performance (teen)Black range: confident skiers | €75.40€116 | €94.90€146 | €115.05€177 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €16.20 | €27 | €10.80 |
| 2 | €31.80 | €53 | €21.20 |
| 3 | €46.20 | €77 | €30.80 |
| 4 | €59.40 | €99 | €39.60 |
| 5 | €67.80 | €113 | €45.20 |
| 6 | €76.20 | €127 | €50.80 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in Les Sybelles
Les Sybelles has 137 km of runs: about 64% easy, 26% intermediate and 9% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some Les Sybelles shops have boot fitting and 3d scanner.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in Les Sybelles
Saint Sorlin d'Arves (4 shops)
Close to the slopes
Cyber Ski
Pierre Aigue, 73530 St Sorlin d'Arves
- Free delivery
- Workshop/Repairs
- Drying
Close to the slopes
Tout pour le Ski
L'eglise, 73530 St Sorlin d'Arves
- Boot fitting
- Workshop/Repairs
Close to the slopes
Tout pour le Sport
2596 Route du Col de la Croix de Fer, 73530 Saint Sorlin d'Arves
Close to the slopes
Sybelles Sports
5437 Résidence les Fermes de St Sorlin, 73530 Saint Sorlin d'Arves
- Telemark equipment rental
- Toboggan rental
- Snowshoe rental
- Clothing Store
- Paying lockers
- Workshop/Repairs
Le Corbier (2 shops)
Resort centre shop
Noël Sports Centre Station
Agena, 73300 Le Corbier
- Toboggan rental
- Free in-store caretaking
- Drying
- Free lockers
- Snowshoe rental
- Clothing Store
Close to the slopes
Skiset Résidence les Terrasses
Résid'Hôtel, 73300 Le Corbier
- Toboggan rental
- Free lockers
- Drying
- Workshop/Repairs
- Snowshoe rental
- Free in-store caretaking
La Toussuire (1 shop)
Ski slope shop
Le Chamois Sports
97 rue Blanche, 73300 La Toussuire
- Paying lockers
- Snowshoe rental
- Safety pack rental
- Toboggan rental
- 3D scanner
- Workshop/Repairs
Les Bottières (1 shop)
Close to the slopes
Lionel Sport
Les Bottières, 73300 Saint Pancrace
- Workshop/Repairs
Saint Jean d'Arves (1 shop)
Ski slope shop
Le Crêt de la grange
La Chal, 73530 St Jean d'Arves
- Skiwear rental
- Toboggan rental
- Free in-store caretaking
- Paying lockers
- Clothing Store
- Snowscoot rental
More for your Les Sybelles trip
Book ski hire in Les Sybelles with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in Les Sybelles?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €76.20 (Economy) to €175 (Premium), against €127 to €250 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in Les Sybelles?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in Les Sybelles are up to 40% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in Les Sybelles?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €46.80 online (€72 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in Les Sybelles?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in Les Sybelles, from €94.25 for 6 days online (€145 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in Les Sybelles?
Skiset has 9 shops in Saint Sorlin d'Arves, Le Corbier, La Toussuire, Les Bottières and Saint Jean d'Arves: Cyber Ski (close to the slopes), Tout pour le Ski (close to the slopes), Tout pour le Sport (close to the slopes), Sybelles Sports (close to the slopes), Noël Sports Centre Station (resort centre shop), Skiset Résidence les Terrasses (close to the slopes) and more. Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in Les Sybelles from €76.20
Book online with Skiset for up to 40% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for Saint Sorlin d'Arves, Le Corbier, La Toussuire, Les Bottières and Saint Jean d'Arves (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · Les Sybelles
Skis + boots from €76.20