FranceSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in Les Ménuires
- Skis + boots from €104.30 for 6 days
- Up to 30% off the shop price
- 8 Skiset shops
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 8 hire shops in Les Ménuires. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €104.30, against €149 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in Les Ménuires
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 3 shops we checked in Les Ménuires; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €83.30€119 | €104.30€149 | €125.30€179 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €100.10€143 | €125.30€179 | €146.30€209 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €116.90€167 | €146.30€209 | €167.30€239 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €133.70€191 | €167.30€239 | €188.30€269 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €150.50€215 | €188.30€269 | €209.30€299 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €100.10€143 | €125.30€179 | €146.30€209 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €116.90€167 | €146.30€209 | €167.30€239 |
| Excellence SnowboardGold range: experts | €133.70€191 | €167.30€239 | €188.30€269 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €35.70€51 | €47.60€68 | €64.40€92 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €49€70 | €65.10€93 | €81.90€117 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €63€90 | €84€120 | €100.80€144 |
| Evolution (teen)Red range: improvers and intermediates | €81.20€116 | €101.50€145 | €122.50€175 |
| Performance (teen)Black range: confident skiers | €98€140 | €122.50€175 | €143.50€205 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €21 | €30 | €9 |
| 2 | €42 | €60 | €18 |
| 3 | €63 | €90 | €27 |
| 4 | €84 | €120 | €36 |
| 5 | €100.80 | €144 | €43.20 |
| 6 | €104.30 | €149 | €44.70 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in Les Ménuires
Les Ménuires has 120 km of runs: about 69% easy, 16% intermediate and 16% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some Les Ménuires shops have boot fitting and 3d scanner.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in Les Ménuires
Ski slope shop
Skiset Léo Lacroix Croisette
1019 Avenue de la Croisette, 73440 Les Ménuires
- Drying
- Workshop/Repairs
- Boot fitting
- Clothing Store
- 3D scanner
- Snowshoe rental
Ski slope shop
Skiset Réberty
24 Rue de la Glisse, 73440 Les Ménuires
- Drying
- Clothing Store
- Workshop/Repairs
- Free in-store caretaking
- Snowshoe rental
- Toboggan rental
Ski slope shop
Skiset Bruyères
647 Rue des Bruyères, 73440 Les Ménuires
- Toboggan rental
- Snowshoe rental
- Drying
- 3D scanner
- Free in-store caretaking
- Boot fitting
Ski slope shop
Skiset Villaret
145 Rue des Chevreuils, 73440 Les Ménuires
- Workshop/Repairs
- Drying
- Snowshoe rental
- Toboggan rental
Ski slope shop
Skiset Les Airelles
94 rue des Airelles, 73440 Les Ménuires
- Drying
- Snowshoe rental
- Workshop/Repairs
- Toboggan rental
Ski slope shop
Skiset Bruyères les Carlines
479 Rue des Bruyères, 73440 Les Ménuires
- Toboggan rental
- Workshop/Repairs
- Free in-store caretaking
- Drying
- Snowshoe rental
Exclusive host shop
Skiset MMV Cœur des Loges
280 Avenue de la Croisette, 73440 Les Ménuires
- Workshop/Repairs
- Drying
- Snowshoe rental
- Toboggan rental
Exclusive host shop
Alpeen Hotel Exclusif
246 Rue des Grives, 73440 Les Menuires
More for your Les Ménuires trip
Book ski hire in Les Ménuires with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in Les Ménuires?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €104.30 (Economy) to €188.30 (Premium), against €149 to €269 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in Les Ménuires?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in Les Ménuires are up to 30% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in Les Ménuires?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €65.10 online (€93 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in Les Ménuires?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in Les Ménuires, from €125.30 for 6 days online (€179 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in Les Ménuires?
Skiset has 8 shops in Les Ménuires: Skiset Léo Lacroix Croisette (ski slope shop), Skiset Réberty (ski slope shop), Skiset Bruyères (ski slope shop), Skiset Villaret (ski slope shop) and more. Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in Les Ménuires from €104.30
Book online with Skiset for up to 30% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for Les Ménuires (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · Les Ménuires
Skis + boots from €104.30