FranceSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in Les Deux Alpes
- Skis + boots from €119.20 for 6 days
- Up to 35% off the shop price
- 8 Skiset shops
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 8 hire shops in 2 Alpes - Les Deux Alpes and La Grave. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €119.20, against €149 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in Les Deux Alpes
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 3 shops we checked in 2 Alpes - Les Deux Alpes and nearby villages; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €87.20€109 | €119.20€149 | €138.40€173 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €93.60€144 | €130€200 | €156.65€241 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €110.40€138 | €153.60€192 | €172€215 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €124€155 | €179.20€224 | €197.60€247 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €154.70€221 | €196€280 | €224.70€321 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €93.60€144 | €130€200 | €156.65€241 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €110.40€138 | €153.60€192 | €172€215 |
| Excellence SnowboardGold range: experts | €124€155 | €179.20€224 | €197.60€247 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €37.60€47 | €51.20€64 | €62.40€78 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €36.80€46 | €54.40€68 | €65.60€82 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €53.60€67 | €71.20€89 | €82.40€103 |
| Economy (teen)Blue range: beginners and easy runs | €54.40€68 | €69.60€87 | €88€110 |
| Evolution (teen)Red range: improvers and intermediates | €71.20€89 | €86.40€108 | €104.80€131 |
| Performance (teen)Black range: confident skiers | €86.40€108 | €116€145 | €134.40€168 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €24 | €30 | €6 |
| 2 | €47.20 | €59 | €11.80 |
| 3 | €68 | €85 | €17 |
| 4 | €87.20 | €109 | €21.80 |
| 5 | €104.80 | €131 | €26.20 |
| 6 | €119.20 | €149 | €29.80 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in Les Deux Alpes
Les Deux Alpes has 108 km of runs: about 77% easy, 15% intermediate and 7% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some Les Deux Alpes shops have boot fitting and 3d scanner.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in Les Deux Alpes
2 Alpes - Les Deux Alpes (7 shops)
Resort centre shop
Hibernatus
116 av. de la Muzelle, 38860 Les Deux Alpes
- Clothing Store
- Workshop/Repairs
Ski slope shop
Brun Sports
5 Place des Deux Alpes, 38860 Les Deux Alpes
- Drying
- Boot fitting
- Paying in-store caretaking
- Paying lockers
- Snowshoe rental
- Workshop/Repairs
Resort centre shop
Les Clarines MMV
9 Rue du Rouchas Les Clarines, 38860 Les Deux Alpes
- Workshop/Repairs
- Snowshoe rental
- Toboggan rental
Resort centre shop
Skiset Vallée Blanche
33 Avenue de la Muzelle, 38860 Les Deux Alpes
Resort centre shop
SKISET 2 ALPES 1650 - Snowland
22 Avenue de la Muzelle, 38860 Les Deux Alpes
- Clothing Store
- Toboggan rental
- Snowshoe rental
- 3D scanner
- Workshop/Repairs
Close to the slopes
Skiset Deux Alpes 1800
Le Village 1800 10 Hameau de la Meije, 38860 Les Deux Alpes
- Toboggan rental
- Paying in-store caretaking
- Workshop/Repairs
- Clothing Store
Professionals at your service
Slide Planet les 2 Alpes
82 avenue de la Muzelle, 38860 LES 2 ALPES
- 3D scanner
- Clothing Store
- Boot fitting
- Sale Ski passes
- Paying lockers
- Workshop/Repairs
La Grave (1 shop)
Resort centre shop
Skiset La Grave
Route Nationale, 05320 La Grave
- Drying
- Free lockers
- Boot fitting
- Free in-store caretaking
More for your Les Deux Alpes trip
Book ski hire in Les Deux Alpes with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in Les Deux Alpes?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €119.20 (Economy) to €196 (Premium), against €149 to €280 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in Les Deux Alpes?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in Les Deux Alpes are up to 35% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in Les Deux Alpes?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €54.40 online (€68 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in Les Deux Alpes?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in Les Deux Alpes, from €130 for 6 days online (€200 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in Les Deux Alpes?
Skiset has 8 shops in 2 Alpes - Les Deux Alpes and La Grave: Hibernatus (resort centre shop), Brun Sports (ski slope shop), Les Clarines MMV (resort centre shop), Skiset Vallée Blanche (resort centre shop), Skiset La Grave (resort centre shop) and more. Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in Les Deux Alpes from €119.20
Book online with Skiset for up to 35% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for 2 Alpes - Les Deux Alpes and La Grave (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · Les Deux Alpes
Skis + boots from €119.20