FranceSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in La Rosière
- Skis + boots from €85.80 for 6 days
- Up to 40% off the shop price
- 6 Skiset shops
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 6 hire shops in La Rosière and La Rosière / Eucherts. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €85.80, against €143 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in La Rosière
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 3 shops we checked in La Rosière and nearby villages; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €63.60€106 | €85.80€143 | €102.60€171 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €81.25€125 | €107.90€166 | €126.10€194 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €100.75€155 | €131.30€202 | €149.50€230 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €129.50€185 | €163.80€234 | €183.40€262 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €169.40€242 | €209.30€299 | €228.90€327 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €81.25€125 | €107.90€166 | €126.10€194 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €100.75€155 | €131.30€202 | €149.50€230 |
| Excellence SnowboardGold range: experts | €129.50€185 | €163.80€234 | €183.40€262 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €29.25€45 | €39€60 | €53.95€83 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €39€60 | €52€80 | €66.95€103 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €53.30€82 | €72.15€111 | €87.10€134 |
| Evolution (teen)Red range: improvers and intermediates | €61.75€95 | €84.50€130 | €102.70€158 |
| Performance (teen)Black range: confident skiers | €73.45€113 | €97.50€150 | €115.70€178 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €18.60 | €31 | €12.40 |
| 2 | €35.40 | €59 | €23.60 |
| 3 | €49.80 | €83 | €33.20 |
| 4 | €63.60 | €106 | €42.40 |
| 5 | €76.20 | €127 | €50.80 |
| 6 | €85.80 | €143 | €57.20 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in La Rosière
La Rosière has 68 km of runs: about 53% easy, 36% intermediate and 11% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some La Rosière shops have 3d scanner and boot fitting.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in La Rosière
La Rosière (4 shops)
Ski slope shop
Olympic Sports les Eucherts
Place des Eucherts, 73700 La Rosière 1850
- Snowshoe rental
- 3D scanner
- Air bag rental
- Clothing Store
- Toboggan rental
- Telemark equipment rental
Resort centre shop
Olympic Sports Village
Centre Commercial Le Valaisan 2, 73700 La Rosière
- Air bag rental
- Safety pack rental
- Free in-store caretaking
- Toboggan rental
- 3D scanner
- Snowshoe rental
Ski slope shop
Skiset Olympic Sports & Café
La maison du ski Front de Neige, 73700 La Rosière
- Paying lockers
- Safety pack rental
- 3D scanner
- Skiwear rental
- Clothing Store
- Telemark equipment rental
Exclusive host shop
Snow Cimes exclusiv. CGH
Résidence Les Cimes Blanches, 73700 Montvalézan
- Clothing Store
- Air bag rental
- Skiwear rental
- 3D scanner
- Safety pack rental
- Toboggan rental
La Rosière / Eucherts (2 shops)
Ski slope shop
Olympic Sports les Eucherts
Place des Eucherts, 73700 La Rosière 1850
- Snowshoe rental
- Boot fitting
- Skiwear rental
- Telemark equipment rental
- Air bag rental
- Toboggan rental
Exclusive host shop
Snow Cimes exclusiv. CGH
Résidence Les Cimes Blanches, 73700 Montvalézan
- Drying
- Workshop/Repairs
- Safety pack rental
- Telemark equipment rental
- 3D scanner
- Toboggan rental
More for your La Rosière trip
Book ski hire in La Rosière with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in La Rosière?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €85.80 (Economy) to €209.30 (Premium), against €143 to €299 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in La Rosière?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in La Rosière are up to 40% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in La Rosière?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €52 online (€80 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in La Rosière?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in La Rosière, from €107.90 for 6 days online (€166 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in La Rosière?
Skiset has 6 shops in La Rosière and La Rosière / Eucherts: Olympic Sports les Eucherts (ski slope shop), Olympic Sports Village (resort centre shop), Skiset Olympic Sports & Café (ski slope shop), Snow Cimes exclusiv. CGH (exclusive host shop), Olympic Sports les Eucherts (ski slope shop), Snow Cimes exclusiv. CGH (exclusive host shop). Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in La Rosière from €85.80
Book online with Skiset for up to 40% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for La Rosière and La Rosière / Eucherts (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · La Rosière
Skis + boots from €85.80