FranceSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in La Féclaz
- Skis + boots from €125.10 for 6 days
- Up to 10% off the shop price
- 1 Skiset shop
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 1 hire shop in La Feclaz. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €125.10, against €139 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset

Ski hire prices in La Féclaz
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 1 shop we checked in La Feclaz; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €75.60€84 | €125.10€139 | €146.70€163 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €91.80€102 | €135.90€151 | €157.50€175 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €75.60€84 | €125.10€139 | €146.70€163 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €91.80€102 | €135.90€151 | €157.50€175 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €37.80€42 | €54.90€61 | €71.10€79 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €54€60 | €71.10€79 | €87.30€97 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €59.40€66 | €87.30€97 | €103.50€115 |
Price by number of days: Evolution skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €21.60 | €24 | €2.40 |
| 2 | €42.30 | €47 | €4.70 |
| 3 | €63 | €70 | €7 |
| 4 | €83.70 | €93 | €9.30 |
| 5 | €102.60 | €114 | €11.40 |
| 6 | €125.10 | €139 | €13.90 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in La Féclaz
La Féclaz has 12 km of runs: about 60% easy, 30% intermediate and 11% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in La Féclaz
Ski slope shop
Le Vieux Chalet
148 Chemin des Trives La Féclaz, 73230 Les Déserts
- Workshop/Repairs
- Free lockers
More for your La Féclaz trip
Book ski hire in La Féclaz with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in La Féclaz?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €125.10 (Evolution) to €135.90 (Performance), against €139 to €151 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in La Féclaz?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in La Féclaz are up to 10% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in La Féclaz?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €71.10 online (€79 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in La Féclaz?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in La Féclaz, from €125.10 for 6 days online (€139 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in La Féclaz?
Skiset has 1 shop in La Feclaz: Le Vieux Chalet (ski slope shop). Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in La Féclaz from €125.10
Book online with Skiset for up to 10% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for La Feclaz (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · La Féclaz
Skis + boots from €125.10