AndorraSki hire 2026/27
Ski hire in GrandValira
- Skis + boots from €99.20 for 6 days
- Up to 25% off the shop price
- 8 Skiset shops
- Snowboards
- Kids’ packs
Skiset has 8 hire shops in Pas de la Case, Bordes d'Envalira, Canillo, El Tarter, Encamp and Soldeu. Booked online, adult skis and boots for 6 days start at €99.20, against €124 at the counter. Choose your shop and dates, pay online, and collect your kit when you arrive.
Opens skiset.co.uk in a new tab · prices checked 29 Oct for 6 days from 9 January 2027 · you pay Skiset


Ski hire prices in GrandValira
Online prices for 6 days from 9 January 2027, with Skiset’s shop price crossed out. They are the lowest across 3 shops we checked in Pas de la Case and nearby villages; school holidays usually cost more.
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| EconomyBlue range: beginners and easy runs | €84€105 | €99.20€124 | €123.20€154 |
| EvolutionRed range: improvers and intermediates | €107.20€134 | €123.20€154 | €147.20€184 |
| PerformanceBlack range: confident skiers | €149.60€187 | €165.60€207 | €195.20€244 |
| ExcellenceGold range: experts | €173.60€217 | €196€245 | €225.60€282 |
| PremiumVIP range: top-of-the-range skis | €195.20€244 | €220.80€276 | €250.40€313 |
| Range | Board only | Board + boots | Board, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution SnowboardRed range: improvers and intermediates | €107.20€134 | €123.20€154 | €147.20€184 |
| Performance SnowboardBlack range: confident skiers | €149.60€187 | €165.60€207 | €195.20€244 |
| Excellence SnowboardGold range: experts | €173.60€217 | €196€245 | €225.60€282 |
| Range | Skis only | Skis + boots | Skis, boots + helmet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini KidSkiset’s range for the youngest children | €36€45 | €48€60 | €62.40€78 |
| JuniorChildren’s skis | €60.80€76 | €77.60€97 | €92€115 |
| Junior PerformanceChildren’s higher-end range | €97.60€122 | €107.20€134 | €128.80€161 |
| Economy (teen)Blue range: beginners and easy runs | €104.85€116.50 | €122.40€136 | €153€170 |
| Evolution (teen)Red range: improvers and intermediates | €77.60€97 | €94.40€118 | €118.40€148 |
| Performance (teen)Black range: confident skiers | €129.75€173 | €142.50€190 | €168€224 |
Price by number of days: Economy skis + boots
| Days | Online | In the shop | You save |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €18.40 | €23 | €4.60 |
| 2 | €35.20 | €44 | €8.80 |
| 3 | €52 | €65 | €13 |
| 4 | €69.60 | €87 | €17.40 |
| 5 | €80.80 | €101 | €20.20 |
| 6 | €99.20 | €124 | €24.80 |
Partner brands. Skiset names Rossignol and Nordica as its equipment partners (skiset.co.uk, checked 15 October 2026). The exact model depends on the range and the shop. Logos: Rossignol, Nordica via Wikimedia Commons, public domain (trademarked).
Which skis to rent in GrandValira
GrandValira has 137 km of runs: about 52% easy, 34% intermediate and 14% difficult (OpenSkiMap data). Most of it suits improvers and intermediates, so Evolution skis are the sensible upgrade from Economy if you ski reds. Beginners do best in the cheapest range: softer skis are easier to turn.
Boots matter more than skis: if they hurt, take them back to the shop and ask for another pair. Some GrandValira shops have 3d scanner.
Book before you travel
Online prices are lower than the counter price for the same pack, and your equipment is ready when you arrive.
Pick the right shop
Choose a shop near your accommodation or the first lift, so you are not carrying skis across the resort.
Helmets for children
Most parents rent a helmet with children’s packs; add one to an adult pack if you don’t travel with your own.
Keep the receipt
Bring the booking confirmation and your shoe size, height and weight so the shop can set the bindings quickly.
Skiset shops in GrandValira
Pas de la Case (3 shops)
Ski slope shop
Surf Evasio 2
Plaça dels Vaquers, AD200 Pas de la Case
- Workshop/Repairs
- Paying delivery
- Drying
- Toboggan rental
- Snowshoe rental
- Paying lockers
Ski slope shop
Skiset Pioners
Edifici Sapporo Av d'Encamp 23, AD200 Pas de la Case
- Paying delivery
- Ski/snowboard school
- Paying lockers
- Shuttle
- Snowshoe rental
- Toboggan rental
Partner store
Surf Evasio 1
39 avenue d'Encamp, AD200 Pas de la Case
- 3D scanner
- Snowshoe rental
- Paying delivery
- Shuttle
- Toboggan rental
- Ski/snowboard school
Bordes d'Envalira (1 shop)
Resort centre shop
Skiset Bordes d'Envalira
122 Edifici Prat de Baix, Bloc B - Carretera General n°2 Bordes d'Envalira, AD100 Canillo-Bordes d'Envalira
- Snowshoe rental
- Paying in-store caretaking
- Toboggan rental
- Ski/snowboard school
- 3D scanner
- Paying delivery
Canillo (1 shop)
Resort centre shop
Ski Pas 83
Local 3 Camí de la motxa n°12, AD100 Canillo
- Paying in-store caretaking
- Shuttle
- Free delivery
- Free Wi-Fi
- Paying lockers
- Workshop/Repairs
El Tarter (1 shop)
Ski slope shop
Esports Calbo II
Camí Pont del Tarter, El Tarter
- Paying in-store caretaking
Encamp (1 shop)
Partner store
Shusski 56
Avda François Mitterrand 83 Costat Funicamp, Encamp
Soldeu (1 shop)
Ski slope shop
Esports Calbo I
Route Principale, AD100 Soldeu
- Paying in-store caretaking
- Workshop/Repairs
More for your GrandValira trip
Book ski hire in GrandValira with
You book and pay with the partner directly. We compare them independently and may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
How much is ski hire in GrandValira?
Booked online with Skiset, adult skis and boots for 6 days cost from €99.20 (Economy) to €220.80 (Premium), against €124 to €276 at the shop counter. That is for 6 days from 9 January 2027, checked 29 October 2026; your dates may cost more or less.
Is it cheaper to book ski hire online in GrandValira?
Yes. Skiset’s online prices in GrandValira are up to 25% below its own shop prices for the same pack and dates. You choose the shop, pay online and collect the equipment in the shop when you arrive.
How much is children’s ski hire in GrandValira?
Children’s skis and boots for 6 days start at €77.60 online (€97 in the shop) in Skiset’s Junior range, for 6 days from 9 January 2027.
Can I hire a snowboard in GrandValira?
Yes. Skiset rents snowboards and boots in GrandValira, from €123.20 for 6 days online (€154 in the shop) for the Evolution range.
Where are the ski hire shops in GrandValira?
Skiset has 8 shops in Pas de la Case, Bordes d'Envalira, Canillo, El Tarter, Encamp and Soldeu: Surf Evasio 2 (ski slope shop), Skiset Pioners (ski slope shop), Surf Evasio 1 (partner store), Skiset Bordes d'Envalira (resort centre shop), Ski Pas 83 (resort centre shop), Esports Calbo II (ski slope shop) and more. Pick the one nearest your accommodation or the first lift.
What does a ski hire pack include?
A pack is skis (or a snowboard) with bindings set for you, plus boots if you choose a “+ boots” pack; helmets are an add-on. The shop sets the bindings and fits the boots when you collect.
Ski hire in GrandValira from €99.20
Book online with Skiset for up to 25% less than the shop price, choose your shop, and pick up your skis when you arrive.
Book ski hire with SkisetSources and how we make money
Shops, services and prices come from Skiset’s own pages for Pas de la Case, Bordes d'Envalira, Canillo, El Tarter, Encamp and Soldeu (source), checked 29 October 2026, for 6 days from 9 January 2027. Run statistics are OpenSkiMap data. See our methodology.
Booking links are affiliate links: you book directly with Skiset and we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure.
Ski hire · GrandValira
Skis + boots from €99.20